TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL-KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM- CONSTRUCTION OF KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM, KARIKKAMURI - PHASE I -Composite Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹9,85,50,550

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD GENERAL-KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM- CONSTRUCTION OF KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM, KARIKKAMURI - PHASE I -Composite Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹13,010

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tende r documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,85,50,550

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)

Bid Opening Place

PWD building central circle Thrissur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C) Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/21707/2025_23 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866138_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly filled and signed copy of Affidavit. .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Epayment .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of GST .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Integritypact .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Forms and declaration .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Preliminary agreement in 200/- stamp paper. .pdf Contractors Registration certificate .pdf Copy of remittance towards bid submission fee and bid security. .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of NIT .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of SBD .pdf Instructions to bidders .pdf Ongoing work details .pdf Undertaking Electronics .pdf Bid fee details .pdf Undertaking Electrical .pdf Undertaking Fire works .pdf Machinery details .pdf Experience certificate and License (Civil, Electrical, Electronics, Fire) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  6. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  7. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  8. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  9. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  10. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  11. Financial Details  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  12. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  13. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  14. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  15. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  16. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  17. Machinery Details  Machinery Details 1  Machinery Details 1  18. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  19. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  20. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  21. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  22. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  23. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,544] Tender Fee in ₹ 13,010 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM- CONSTRUCTION OF KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM, KARIKKAMURI - PHASE I -Composite Work Work Description GENERAL-KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM- CONSTRUCTION OF KSRTC BUS TERMINAL ERNAKULAM, KARIKKAMURI - PHASE I -Composite Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tende r documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks No Tender Value in ₹ 9,85,50,551 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Karikkamuri, Ernakulam Pincode 682011 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o PWD building, central circle Thrissur  Pre Bid Meeting Address PWD building , central circle Thrissur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PWD building central circle Thrissur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:45 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf nit 3914.24 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents affidavit.pdf Affidavit 166.97 2 Tender Documents preliminaryagreement.pdf Preliminary agreement 1284.54 3 Tender Documents Epayment.pdf Epayment 77.91 4 Tender Documents machinery.pdf machinery details 196.26 5 Tender Documents Electricalundertaking.pdf Undertaking for Electrical contractor 283.56 6 Tender Documents Electronicsundertaking.pdf Undertaking Electronics contractor. 352.84 7 Tender Documents fireundertaking.pdf Undertaking to fire contractor 262.15 8 Other Document GST.pdf GST 46.14 9 BOQ BOQ_1466058.xls boq 773.00 10 Tender Documents ITB.pdf ITB 621.38 11 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 15549.84 12 Tender Documents Fot.pdf Form of tender 304.21 13 Tender Documents ip.pdf integritypact 138.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o the Superintending Engineer PWD building central circle Thrissur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data