Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹36,580
Value
₹18,29,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for State Urban Development Agency Construction of Interlocking Road and Drain Work Malin Basti To Pulia in Ward no, 2 NP Bharatganj in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,158
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹18,29,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
as per docs
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender