TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29-01 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,200

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi ENGAGGING OF CNG (MMV)/TATA 407 WITH DRIVER AND 02 LABOUR AND ENGAGING OF BACK HOE LOADER WITH DRIVER FOR DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE IN WARD 125, CHHAWLA/NGZ. in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE(M-IV)SWZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289088_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Valid Registration with GST Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/29-01 Work Description ENGAGGING OF CNG (MMV)/TATA 407 WITH DRIVER AND 02 LABOUR AND ENGAGING OF BACK HOE LOADER WITH DRIVER FOR DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE IN WARD 125, CHHAWLA/NGZ. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location EE(M-IV)SWZ Pincode 110043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(M-IV)SWZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No. 29 664.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 29-01.pdf Schedule 432.06 2 BOQ BOQ_337232.xls BOQ Sheet 254.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M-IV)SWZ Address Office of the Executive Engineer, M-IV/SWZ Room No. 507, 5thFloor, Zonal Building, Dhansa Stand, Najafgarh New Delhi-43   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data