TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Open Tender for Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of LBC sluice gate of Gandorinala project. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:40 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹21,18,566

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of LBC sluice gate of Gandorinala project. in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹530

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Shashikanth Biradar

Contact Details

mobileNumber-8867161489

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Copy of the CEIG class 1Electrical contractor license mechanical 4 and above registration certificate

Technical BidOptional

The requisite EMD in electronic cash.

Technical BidOptional

GST registration.

Technical BidOptional

Latest copy of the Income Tax return filed mentioning the PAN and TAN Nos

Technical BidOptional

EPF Registration Certificate. latest challan

Technical BidOptional

Scanned Signature of the Contractor while uploading the tenders through e-portal

Technical BidOptional

Within 20 days of receipt of the Letter of Acceptance, the successful Tenderer shall deliver to the employer a security deposit in any of the forms given below for an amount equivalent to 3percentage upto 31.03.2023 and 5percentage beyond 31.03.2023

Technical BidOptional

Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying cretria, will only be qualified, if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity A N 2.5-B

Technical BidOptional

The Intending bidder should have satisfactorily completed as prime contractor, at least one any similar work such as Dam and allied work of value not less than 50percentage of the amount put to tender during last five years reckoned back from 2025-26 work executed during, 2021 22 2022 23 2023 24,2024 25 and 2025 26 will be considered. The work done certificate should be issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer of the concerned division equivalent officer next higher officer.

Technical BidOptional

The bidder should have achieved in at least two financial years an Average financial turn-over of not less than amount put to tender in last five years

Technical BidOptional

At the time of agreement the successful bidder should deposit FSD amount in the form of FDR in favour of Executive Engineer KNNL IPC Division No.01 Kalaburagi. DDs and BG not accepted.

Technical BidOptional

All conditions are as per bid document

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Instructions to Tenderers

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data