TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Daman District RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman

Bid Opening Place

Daman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman Tender Reference Number 3/140/DT/DDD/Htl/Nmpt/2526/313 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Director (Tourism) Fee Payable At DAMAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director (Tourism) EMD Payable At DAMAN     Work Item Details Title RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) Work Description RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Daman Pincode 396210 Pre Bid Meeting Place Daman  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through Google meet link as mentioned in RFP or O/o Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Department of Tourism,Vidhyut Bhavan, 4th floor, Kachigam, Daman 396215  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Daman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) 1918.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5086.xls Financial bid 322.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum I for RFP for Licensing out government land for Development, Operation and Maintenance of a Premium Hotel/Resort on Namopath Seafront, Daman (6th Call) Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Address O/o Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Department of Tourism,Vidhyut Bhavan, 4th floor, Kachigam, Daman 396215   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director (Tourism)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4