TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of a 4.00 km hotmix road from the main road in Purnapur towards Jogidher via the Butaghat causeway, under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No. 143-2025 in UDAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,97,000

Value

₹1,98,32,564

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Construction of a 4. 00 km hotmix road from the main road in Purnapur towards Jogidher via the Butaghat causeway, under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No. 143-2025 in UDAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,32,564

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer C. D. P.W.D. Khatima

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||4th Circle U.S. Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Rudrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||4th Circle U.S. Nagar Tender Reference Number 1873/23M-04/2026 Date 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99144_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 BC - Bankers Cheque 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer C. D. P.W.D. Khatima Fee Payable At Khatima Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer C. D. P.W.D. Khatima EMD Payable At khatima     Work Item Details Title Construction of a 4.00 km hotmix road from the main road in Purnapur towards Jogidher via the Butaghat causeway, under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No. 143-2025 Work Description Construction of a 4.00 km hotmix road from the main road in Purnapur towards Jogidher via the Butaghat causeway, under Honble Chief Ministers Announcement No. 143-2025 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,32,563 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location khatima Pincode 262308 Pre Bid Meeting Place Rudrapur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer P. D. P.W.D. Rudrapur. Rudrapur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Rudrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2013.63 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 2847.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116929.xls BOQ 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Office of The Superintending Engineer P. D. P.W.D. Rudrapur. Rudrapur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data