TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of one Vehicle (AC) Diesel (Bolero) on regular basis for Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala. in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Hiring of one Vehicle (AC) Diesel (Bolero) on regular basis for Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala. in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE Lehal PWRMDC Division - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE Lehal PWRMDC Division - Patiala Tender Reference Number DNIT 16/2026 Tender ID 2026_WR_174182_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf technical bid .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of one Vehicle (AC) Diesel (Bolero) on regular basis for Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala. Work Description Hiring of one Vehicle (AC) Diesel (Bolero) on regular basis for Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Address DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 2168.13 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   press note 747.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Pack1.xls Technical bid 30.50 2 BOQ BOQ_354570.xls Financial Bid 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala Address DE, Lehal PWRMDC Division, Patiala   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data