TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of Top Hand rai... in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,83,000

Value

₹77,54,236

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Replacement of Top Hand railing by using FRP/GRP material on NDCT-II, RGTPP, Khedar (Hisar) in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹77,54,236

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar

Bid Opening Place

CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar Tender Reference Number 20263335D9A7 3127 4A30 BF34 DF1D2FF951D5712PGC Tender ID 2026_HBC_537534_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,83,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Top Hand rai... Work Description Replacement of Top Hand railing by using FRP/GRP material on NDCT-II, RGTPP, Khedar (Hisar) NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 77,54,236 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil maintenance work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KHEDAR Pincode 125121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 811.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616690.xls BOQ 275.00 2 Additional Documents 5N70AFZ148658.pdf Checklist and additional terms conditions 490.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AVIKESH DAWRA Address CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data