Bid Publish Date
25-Apr-2025, 7:48 pm
Bid End Date
05-May-2025, 8:00 pm
Location
Progress
National Skill Development Corporation has released a public tender for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA SKILLS LLP Under PMA | Make : AKAI Model : AL75GQU-SFL | 05-05-2025 19:44:09 | |
| 2 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : LH50BECH | 03-05-2025 17:47:51 | |
| 3 | eCave solutions Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD | 05-05-2025 09:57:57 | |
| 4 | M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE43D | 04-05-2025 14:09:57 | |
| 5 | RAMA ELECTRIC & MACHINERY STORE Under PMA | Make : AKAI Model : AKLT-24N-D53W | 05-05-2025 19:37:43 | |
| 6 | RISHAB IMPORTS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE43D | 03-05-2025 16:46:41 | |
| 7 | SAKSHY TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 TV43 | 05-05-2025 19:13:05 | |
| 8 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE43D | 05-05-2025 14:51:19 | |
| 9 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE43D | 05-05-2025 13:07:53 | |
| 10 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : AGE Model : AGE:MODEL:AGE32SMTRS1 | 26-04-2025 14:28:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Television (TV) (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | M/S SHRI TIRUPATI INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Television (TV) (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | RAMA ELECTRIC & MACHINERY STORE Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Television (TV) (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | BHARTIYA SKILLS LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Television (TV) (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L5 | TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Television (TV) (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, holding valid GST registration, and demonstrating experience in supplying similar products or equipment. Bidders must also have the capacity to ensure timely delivery and proper installation of the items as part of the tender obligations.
Bidders must submit documents such as GST registration, a certificate of incorporation, previous project completion certificates, and any other relevant documents specified in the tender. It's essential to ensure that these documents are complete and submitted in acceptable formats like PDF or Word, as any missing certificates can result in disqualification.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated online bidding platform. It's crucial to ensure all documentation is uploaded in the prescribed formats and follows the guidelines specified in the tender document. Ensure to check for any areas that require clarification before submission to avoid mistakes.
Yes, bidders will need to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their financial submission. This deposit acts as a security against the authenticity of the bids and is typically returned after the selection process, barring any disqualification conditions.
The tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), offering benefits like price preferences and easier compliance with eligibility criteria. MSEs are encouraged to participate to foster local business growth, in alignment with government initiatives.