TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of road and drains of various lanes in Ajeet Nagar by pdg RMC in Shastri Park ward no. 213 AC-61 Shah south zone. in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,86,300

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Full name of work attached (Scheduled) in SHAHDARA, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE M I SSZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE M-I Shah(S)/2026-27/19 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288912_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Document required as per circularno.2810 dt. 28.12.23 (Outside Registered Contractors Only) Original .pdf finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,86,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of road and drains of various lanes in Ajeet Nagar by pdg RMC in Shastri Park ward no. 213 AC-61 Shah south zone. Work Description Full name of work attached (Scheduled) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location EE M I SSZ Pincode 110031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE M I SSZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 15548.10 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CONDITIONS 23386.72 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   nit 134.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Sche1.pdf SCHEDULE 1024.11 2 BOQ BOQ_337264.xls price bid 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE M I SSZ Address EE M I SSZ   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data