TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of RCC Retaini... in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹52,240

Value

₹26,11,890

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of RCC Retaining Wall in Nuria Wala Pond Along With IPB Firni in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Panipat

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Panipat Tender Reference Number 2026520CF3A9 B5B1 4875 BAAA DAD8F0E41AEE698DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_543056_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Retaini... Work Description Construction of RCC Retaining Wall in Nuria Wala Pond Along With IPB Firni NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,11,890 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location RAJA KHERI Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622560.xls BOQDOC 278.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176216.pdf ADDDOC 2129.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name LALIT KUMAR Address Executive Engineer Panipat   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,11,890

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1