TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/315(CA) in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹97,410

Value

₹48,70,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Annual Contract of routine, breakdown maintenance work of Compressed Air System of Unit 7 and 8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

Bid Opening Place

STPS-SC, SURATGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH Tender Reference Number TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/315(CA) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_586721_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AO SSCTPS Fee Payable At SURATGARH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,410 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO SSCTPS EMD Payable At SURATGARH     Work Item Details Title TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/315(CA) Work Description Annual Contract of routine, breakdown maintenance work of Compressed Air System of Unit 7 and 8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,70,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location STPS-SC, SURATGARH Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS-SC, SURATGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1137.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 21953.98 2 BOQ BOQ_1042010.xls BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE STPS-SC Address ADMIN BUILDING, STPS-SC, SURATGARH   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data