TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Tablet Computer (V2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Sep-2025, 8:08 pm

Bid End Date

22-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Sep-2025, 8:08 pm
Technical10-Apr-2025, 4:07 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Registration Department Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 56 by. Submission Deadline: 22-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)04-10-2025 21:37:28
2
BINARY CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT07-10-2025 18:01:58
3
DOMO GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DOMO Model : Slate SLP2807-10-2025 20:01:55
4
GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT06-10-2025 16:01:30
5
KAIROAI GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT07-10-2025 19:02:01
6
M/S RAGHAV MADHAV   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)30-09-2025 10:19:27
7
SARVAM SIDHYATI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 + LTE 5G (X216BE) (8/128GB)04-10-2025 15:49:32
8
Shree Shyam Infotech   Under PMA
Make : IRA (EXPLORE MORE) Model : IRA DUO PRO 5G (8-128GB, 501nits)WITH 2YRS WARRANT06-10-2025 18:56:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)
L2
M/S RAGHAV MADHAV   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)
L3
SARVAM SIDHYATI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

56

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE REGISTRATION AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8412165.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Oct-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

20-Oct-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer