TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender for the Selection of PMU for Kerala Fibre Optic Network in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited invites bids for Tender for the Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) for Kerala Fibre Optic Network in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer RFP document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

KERALA FIBRE OPTIC NETWORK LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited

Bid Opening Place

KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited Tender Reference Number KFON/RFP/PMU/2026-27/2907 Tender ID 2026_KFON_863181_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD and Tender Fee Paid Document .pdf 2 PreQual Please refer RFP page No-37 PQ Criteria No- 1 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-37 PQ Criteria No- 2 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-38 PQ Criteria No- 3 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-38 PQ Criteria No- 4 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-38 PQ Criteria No- 5 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-38 PQ Criteria No- 6 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-38 PQ Criteria No- 7 .pdf Other Documents as per RFP .pdf 3 Technical Please refer RFP page No-39 TQ Criteria No- 1 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-39 TQ Criteria No- 2 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-40 TQ Criteria No- 3 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-40 TQ Criteria No- 4 .pdf Please refer RFP page No-40 TQ Criteria No- 5 .pdf Other Documents as per RFP .pdf 4 Finance Commercial Bid Document- BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for the Selection of PMU for Kerala Fibre Optic Network Work Description Tender for the Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) for Kerala Fibre Optic Network NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer RFP document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM Pincode 695004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online/KFON HQ  Pre Bid Meeting Address KFON HO, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM   Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place KFON, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender - RFP 976.45 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1460105.pdf PreBid Meeting Summary 1569.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1460105.xls Financial Bid Document 328.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum3- Bid Submission date extension Date 2 Corrigendum1- Revised Clause Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address KFON HO, 2nd Floor, Jeevan Prakash, LIC, Pattom, TVM   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data