TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Biennial Day to Day Maintenance Work Related to Civil, Electrical and Other Miscellaneous Works for Zonal Admin Building, Zonal Manager Quarter, Zonal Testing Buildings, Zonal Store Buildings, ZCC and SCADA Building of Zonal Office, Siliguri, WBSEDCL in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹54,000

Value

₹27,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Biennial Day to Day Maintenance Work Related to Civil, Electrical and Other Miscellaneous Works for Zonal Admin Building, Zonal Manager Quarter, Zonal Testing Buildings, Zonal Store Buildings, ZCC and SCADA Building of Zonal Office, Siliguri, WBSEDCL in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As stated in the NIT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SILIGURI ZONE

Bid Opening Place

Zonal Admin Building, Siliguri, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||SILIGURI ZONE Tender Reference Number ZM/SLG/e-Tender/2026-27/13 Date 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038706_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Document .pdf EMD Details .pdf Annexure I, II, III and Form I, II, III, IV .pdf Credentials both Civil and Electrical .pdf Registration Certificate OR Number of GST, EPFO, ESIC .pdf EPFO, ESIC Payment confirmation challan of Wage Month July 2026 .pdf GSTR-3B of July 2026 (if monthly filed) or Apr-June 2026 (if Quarterly Filed) and Electrical License .pdf PAN, P TAX, Trade License and Other Company Documents (Deed, Registration etc. if any) .pdf Latest Professional Tax Payment Confirmation Challan OR Payment Details .pdf ITR of Last 03 AY with Audit Report or ITR of Last 05 AY whichever applicable .pdf Financial Standing Related Documents to prove working capital .pdf Other Documents as per NIT (If any) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Biennial Day to Day Maintenance Work Related to Civil, Electrical and Other Miscellaneous Works for Zonal Admin Building, Zonal Manager Quarter, Zonal Testing Buildings, Zonal Store Buildings, ZCC and SCADA Building of Zonal Office, Siliguri, WBSEDCL Work Description Biennial Day to Day Maintenance Work Related to Civil, Electrical and Other Miscellaneous Works for Zonal Admin Building, Zonal Manager Quarter, Zonal Testing Buildings, Zonal Store Buildings, ZCC and SCADA Building of Zonal Office, Siliguri, WBSEDCL NDA/Pre Qualification As stated in the NIT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,00,000 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Power House Complex, Sevoke Road, Siliguri Pincode 734001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Zonal Admin Building, Siliguri, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DETAILS 2256.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551598.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Zonal Manager, Siliguri Zone, WBSEDCL Address 1st Floor, Zonal Admin Building, Zonal Office, Siliguri Zone, WBSEDCL, 2nd Mile, Power House Complex, Sevoke Road, Siliguri 734001   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data