TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - IODINE TEST,WATER TEST KIT,SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT,FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST,TYPHOID ANTIGEN TE in TONK, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Apr-2025, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

17-Apr-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹4,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Apr-2025, 12:40 pm
Technical17-04-2025 19:20:33
Financial
Award13-May-2025, 2:37 pm

Public procurement opportunity for National Rural Health Mission (nrhm) IODINE TEST, WATER TEST KIT, SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT, FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST, TYPHOID ANTIGEN TEST KIT, MULTIPARA URINE STRIP, HBSAG TEST KIT, DENGUE ANTIGEN TEST KIT, HCG TEST KIT, HIV SYPHILLIS TEST KIT, GLUCOMETER, HEMOGLOBIN METER, MALARIA TEST KIT, GLUCOMETER STRIP, GLUCOMETER LANCET, HEMOGLOBIN CUVETTE, HEMOGLOBIN LANCET, SPUTUM CONTAINER in TONK, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1581084 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-04-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARIHANT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 19:20:33
2
NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL   Under PMA
-16-04-2025 22:53:56
3
Raj Agencies   Under PMA
-17-04-2025 18:27:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Raj Agencies   Under PMA
Item Categories : IODINE TEST,WATER TEST KIT,SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT,FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST,TYPHOID ANTIGEN TE

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1581084

Category

SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

IODINE TEST , WATER TEST KIT , SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT , FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST , TYPHOID ANTIGEN TEST KIT , MULTIPARA URINE STRIP , HBSAG TEST KIT , DENGUE ANTIGEN TEST KIT , HCG TEST KIT , HIV SYPHILLIS TEST KIT , GLUCOMETER , HEMOGLOBIN METER , MALARIA TEST KIT , GLUCOMETER STRIP , GLUCOMETER LANCET , HEMOGLOBIN CUVETTE , HEMOGLOBIN LANCET , SPUTUM CONTAINER

Authority Records

MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7695467.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 18 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

IODINE TEST

IODINE TEST

713 no Delivery: 30 days
#2

WATER TEST KIT

WATER TEST KIT

713 no Delivery: 30 days
#3

SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT

SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT

52 no Delivery: 30 days
#4

FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST

FILARIASIS ANTIGEN RAPID TEST

52 no Delivery: 30 days
#5

TYPHOID ANTIGEN TEST KIT

TYPHOID ANTIGEN TEST KIT

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#6

MULTIPARA URINE STRIP

MULTIPARA URINE STRIP

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#7

HBSAG TEST KIT

HBSAG TEST KIT

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#8

DENGUE ANTIGEN TEST KIT

DENGUE ANTIGEN TEST KIT

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#9

HCG TEST KIT

HCG TEST KIT

713 no Delivery: 30 days
#10

HIV SYPHILLIS TEST KIT

HIV SYPHILLIS TEST KIT

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#11

GLUCOMETER

GLUCOMETER

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#12

HEMOGLOBIN METER

HEMOGLOBIN METER

401 no Delivery: 30 days
#13

MALARIA TEST KIT

MALARIA TEST KIT

505 no Delivery: 30 days
#14

GLUCOMETER STRIP

GLUCOMETER STRIP

505,000 no Delivery: 30 days
#15

GLUCOMETER LANCET

GLUCOMETER LANCET

505,000 no Delivery: 30 days
#16

HEMOGLOBIN CUVETTE

HEMOGLOBIN CUVETTE

282,200 no Delivery: 30 days
#17

HEMOGLOBIN LANCET

HEMOGLOBIN LANCET

282,200 no Delivery: 30 days
#18

SPUTUM CONTAINER

SPUTUM CONTAINER

505 no Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Apr-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

#2

Update

14-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Apr-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

17-Apr-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer