TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HVAC Works for 7th floor Cafeteria extension at Indeevaram building Infopark Koratty in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

infopark Kerala has released a public tender for Works including the supply installation testing and commissioning of a new HVAC system including AHU ducting chiller water piping and its connected works for the complete and satisfactory operation of the system. in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

infopark Kerala

Organization Chain

infopark Kerala||Technical

Bid Opening Place

Park center, Infopark kochi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain infopark Kerala||Technical Tender Reference Number INFOPARK/e-TENDER/013/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_INFOP_866528_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical coc .pdf 2 Finance pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HVAC Works for 7th floor Cafeteria extension at Indeevaram building Infopark Koratty Work Description Works including the supply installation testing and commissioning of a new HVAC system including AHU ducting chiller water piping and its connected works for the complete and satisfactory operation of the system. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Infopark Koratty Pincode 680308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Park center, Infopark kochi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 479.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466937.xls pricebid 359.50 2 Tender Documents conditionofcontract.pdf Coc 1361.49   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Address park center   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data