TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of 2 Nos treated and 01 No untreated Sewage Pumping Stations at Coronation Pillar along with other associated allied appurtenant works for 15 years Operation and Maintenance including 02 years Defect Liability Period along with Providin in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,78,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for NIT No. 05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

420

Bid Submission Start

22-06-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

13-06-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DJB EMD A/C No. 50448339804 at Indian bank

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-06-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(C) DR- XII

Bid Opening Place

MU Block Pitam Pura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(C) DR- XII Tender Reference Number NIT No. 05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII Tender ID 2026_DJB_293427_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD and Tender Fee Receipt. .pdf Scanned copy of relevant documents as per NIT conditions. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Price Breakup detail .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To DJB EMD A/C No. 50448339804 at Indian bank Fee Payable At Direct through sub paisa link Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,78,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DJB EMD A/C No. 50448339804 at Indian bank EMD Payable At Direct through sub paisa link     Work Item Details Title Construction of 2 Nos treated and 01 No untreated Sewage Pumping Stations at Coronation Pillar along with other associated allied appurtenant works for 15 years Operation and Maintenance including 02 years Defect Liability Period along with Providin Work Description NIT No.05(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-XII NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 420  Location Coronation Pillar, Bhalswa Delhi Pincode 110033 Pre Bid Meeting Place Karol Bagh, Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address in the office of Chief Engineer (DR)-PROJECT-II, Room No. 12, Varunalaya Phase- I, Jhandewalan, Karol Bagh, New Delhi-110005.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jun-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place MU Block Pitam Pura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jun-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 231.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITCoronationPillar.pdf Tender Document 15893.95 2 BOQ BOQ_389958.xls BOQ 316.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.5 Date 2 Corrigendum No.3 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(C)Dr-XII Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CONST) DR-XII MU-BLOCK, PITAMPURA, DELHI-110034   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data