TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of an RCC drain and slab in Ward No. 32, extending from Kusum Saree Center via Rajhans Shop to Gandhi Stadium. in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹10,095

Value

₹13,45,878

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Construction of an RCC drain and slab in Ward No. 32, extending from Kusum Saree Center via Rajhans Shop to Gandhi Stadium. in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,45,878

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Itarsi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD Tender Reference Number PWD/2026/1893/19August2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530907_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of Online Tender Fees, EMD and Affidavit. .pdf Scan Copy of PWD Registration, PAN, GST, EPF Registration and Annexure H. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,095 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of an RCC drain and slab in Ward No. 32, extending from Kusum Saree Center via Rajhans Shop to Gandhi Stadium. Work Description Construction of an RCC drain and slab in Ward No. 32, extending from Kusum Saree Center via Rajhans Shop to Gandhi Stadium. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,45,878 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Itarsi Pincode 461111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Itarsi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting E tender 455.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocward32kusumsaadidrainslab.pdf Tender Document 1615.81 2 Other Document TSward32kusumasaadidrainslab.pdf Scan Copy of TS 1557.77 3 BOQ BOQ_638742.xls Price Bid 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Municipal Officer Address Nagar Palika Parishad, Itarsi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data