TenderDekho Logo
Active Auction EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Expression of Interest (EoI) for Thematic Painting of Street Surfaces, Walls and Facades at various locations in Lucknow in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Lucknow Development Authority announces a tender for Expression of Interest (EoI) for Thematic Painting of Street Surfaces, Walls and Facades at various locations in Lucknow in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLZ REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

lucknow development authority

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 82/CE/RFP/2026 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1175675_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL DETAILS WITH FEE AND EMD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To secretery LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EoI) for Thematic Painting of Street Surfaces, Walls and Facades at various locations in Lucknow Work Description Expression of Interest (EoI) for Thematic Painting of Street Surfaces, Walls and Facades at various locations in Lucknow NDA/Pre Qualification PLZ REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category OTHER  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place 18/08/2026, 1200 hrs Prebid queries to be mailed o  Pre Bid Meeting Address 18/08/2026, 1200 hrs Prebid queries to be mailed on [email protected]  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place lucknow development authority Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2902.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP_THEMETICPAINT.pdf RFP DOCUMENTS 1593.18   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENTION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name chief engineer Address CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICE LDA GOMTI NAGAR LKO   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data