Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹8,500
Value
₹8,47,454
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION WORK OF DRAIN, CROSS DRAIN AND PAVOR BLOCK WORK VARIOUS PLACE IN WARD NO. 44 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,47,454
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender