TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Consultancy services for DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A) across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project invites bids for Consultancy services for the feasibility study, design, and DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A)across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project

Organization Chain

Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||Assam State Bridge Infrastructure Program

Bid Opening Place

O/o Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Fatasil Ambari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project||Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders||Assam State Bridge Infrastructure Program Tender Reference Number ecf No. 760204/47 Tender ID 2026_PWRDW_53687_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Qualification Details .pdf Letter of Bid (Technical) .pdf REOI cum RFP .pdf EMD and Tender Fee receipt .pdf 2 Finance Letter of Bid (Financial) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy services for DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A) across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam Work Description Consultancy services for the feasibility study, design, and DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A)across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kamrup Metro Pincode 781025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Fatasil Ambari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 102.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents REOI_cum_RFP_GroupA.pdf REOI cum RFP 2523.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Fatasil Ambari, Assam Address O/o Chief Engineer (EAP), PWRD, Fatasil Ambari   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data