TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for T-6329 V BELT SPC-3000,V BELT SPB-2410,V BELT SPC-2000,WEDGE BELT SPA-1250,V BELT SPC-3350,HYDRAULI in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 2:42 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 2:42 pm
Corrigendum25-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara T-6329 V BELT SPC-3000, V BELT SPB-2410, V BELT SPC- 2000, WEDGE BELT SPA-1250, V BELT SPC-3350, HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE, FLOW PAD in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 651 by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

651

Category

T-6329 V BELT SPC-3000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

T-6329 V BELT SPC-3000 , V BELT SPB-2410 , V BELT SPC- 2000 , WEDGE BELT SPA-1250 , V BELT SPC-3350 , HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE , FLOW PAD

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

5

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pallavkumar Maganbhai Solanki394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat3946809690-

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9605502.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

09-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

T-6329 V BELT SPC-3000

T-6329_V BELT SPC-3000

96 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#2

V BELT SPB-2410

V BELT SPB-2410

40 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#3

V BELT SPC-2000

V BELT SPC-2000

51 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#4

WEDGE BELT SPA-1250

WEDGE BELT SPA-1250

32 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#5

V BELT SPC-3350

V BELT SPC-3350

12 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#6

HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE

HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE

120 numbers Delivery: 90 days
#7

FLOW PAD

FLOW PAD

360 numbers Delivery: 90 days

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer