TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Oct-2025, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue11-Oct-2025, 3:13 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award08-Feb-2026, 2:20 am

State Election Commission (sec), Uttar Pradesh announces a tender for Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 (Q4) in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 15420. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARTI KHADI GRAMODOYOG SANSTHAN   Under PMA
Make : atmc Model : atmc election bag15-10-2025 19:48:54
2
sachin textiles   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ATMC COTTON BAG11-10-2025 18:02:46
3
U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UPICA Model : ELECTION BAG18-10-2025 13:45:44
4
U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : atmc Model : COTTON ELECTION BAG16-10-2025 14:05:48
5
UTTAR PRADESH STATE HANDLOOM CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UP HANDLOOMS Model : UP HANDLOOM16-10-2025 14:59:06

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹21,46,464Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424
L2U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED   Under PMA₹21,49,857Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424
L3BHARTI KHADI GRAMODOYOG SANSTHAN   Under PMA₹21,52,478Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424

🎉 L1 Winner

U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹21,46,464

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

11-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

End

12-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15420

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 (Q4)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8461834.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer