Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹2,268
Value
₹1,13,412
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Construction of a Toilet and Urinal near the water tank on Diversion Road. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,13,412
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE