TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2 Years AMC in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,40,600

Value

₹5,40,53,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. announces a tender for Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2 Years AMC in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,40,53,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer (HQ)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Organization Chain

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

PVVNL, Meerut

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Tender Reference Number PVVNL-MT/MM/66/26-27 Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1174126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD and Techno Commercial .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Superintending Engineer (HQ) Fee Payable At PVVNL, Meerut Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,40,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer (HQ) EMD Payable At PVVNL, Meerut     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2 Years AMC Work Description Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2 Years AMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,40,53,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PVVNL, Meerut Pincode 250001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PVVNL, Meerut Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 726.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1174.49 2 Additional Documents impnote.pdf Important Note 202.50 3 BOQ BOQ_2205813.xls Price Bid 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension -3 Date 2 Corrigendum-1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer (MM-1) Address PVVNL, Meerut   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data