TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Improvement to Manikmara Distributary I from RD100m to RD200mt and RD 700mt to RD 900mt for the year 2026-27 in DHENKANAL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹31,600

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal has released a public tender for Improvement to Manikmara Distributary I from RD100m to RD200mt and RD 700mt to RD 900mt for the year 2026-27 in DHENKANAL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal

Organization Chain

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE, HWD, Samal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal Tender Reference Number SE-HWD-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEBBS_139324_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender cost, EMD, GSTIN, PAN, Contractor RC .pdf Affidavit, undertakings and all other documents as per the DTCN .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement to Manikmara Distributary I from RD100m to RD200mt and RD 700mt to RD 900mt for the year 2026-27 Work Description Improvement to Manikmara Distributary I from RD100m to RD200mt and RD 700mt to RD 900mt for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category canal work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Manikmara Pincode 759146 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE, HWD, Samal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1073.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN2.pdf DTCN 3398.61 2 BOQ BOQ_606880.xls BOQ 349.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, HWD, Samal Address Office of the Superintending Engineer, Head Works Division, Samal, Angul, 759037   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE