TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender document for procurement of DBS Kit in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

National Anti-Doping Agency invites bids for Tender document for procurement of DBS Kit in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Anti-Doping Agency

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Anti-Doping Agency Tender Reference Number 02/02/2026- NADA Tender ID 2026_NADA_844513_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document for procurement of DBS Kit .pdf 2 Finance Financial document for procurement of DBS Kit .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DDO NADA EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Tender document for procurement of DBS Kit Work Description Tender document for procurement of DBS Kit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category DBS Kit   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 15 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender document for procurement of DBS Kit 6671.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender DBS.pdf Technical document for procurement of DBS Kit 6671.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name AAO Address Hall no 103 JLN Stadium New Delhi 110003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

15

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDO NADA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ANTI-DOPING AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE