TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: KMC/ELY/ESTM-23/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,100

Value

₹3,03,923

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION announces a tender for Annual Operation and Maintenance of CCTV system (Cameras, DVR, wiring etc. ) for weighbridge and control room area at Dhapa check post under KMC in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,03,923

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING

Bid Opening Place

Chaplin Bhavan 5/1, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING Tender Reference Number KMC/ELY/ESTM-23/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038907_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Pre-Qualification .pdf Technical Bid .pdf Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/ELY/ESTM-23/26-27 Work Description Annual Operation and Maintenance of CCTV system (Cameras , DVR, wiring etc.) for weighbridge and control room area at Dhapa check post under KMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,03,923 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chaplin Bhawan Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chaplin Bhavan 5/1, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 575.20 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551836.xls BOQ 290.50 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Pre-Qualification 558.76 3 Tender Documents TB.pdf Technical Bid 576.35 4 Tender Documents form.pdf Tender Form 218.43 5 Tender Documents FB.pdf Financial Bid 571.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E) Address OFFICE OF THE EE(E) ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT The Kolkata Municipal Corporation CHAPLIN BHAWAN, 5/1 CHOWRINGHEE PLACE, Kolkata-700 013 West Bengal   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data