TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,606

Value

₹10,80,300

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work) in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1870

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,80,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,HCD-5,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA Tender Reference Number 20/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923945_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Proof of registration fees paid in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of reference/receipt for EMD paid through IFMIS portal of DDA. .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of Enlistment order with DDA of the Contractor (for DDA registered contractors on .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of Certificates of work experience. .pdf (v) Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax (GST)with up-to-date GST .pdf (vi) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance letter (To be given on Company Letter Head.) .pdf (vii) Any other document specified in the tender document. .pdf (viii) Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number. .pdf (ix) Scanned copy of registration with ESIC and EPFO. .pdf (x) Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Security in the Form of FDR Deposit Declarat .pdf (xi) Scanned copy of affidavit required under Para 12 of this Notice on Page 8. .pdf (xii) Scanned copy of Turnover Certificate of each immediate last three consecutive financial years .pdf (xiii) Scanned copy profit and loss account/ CA Certificate of the agency of last five years. The ag .pdf (xiv) Scanned copy of Net worth certificate (as per Performa given in Annexure IX) OR Bank solvency .pdf 2 Finance i) Schedule of price bid in the form of BOQ_XXXXXX.xls. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,606 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone. Work Description Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,80,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 1870  Location LAWRENCE ROAD Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,HCD-5,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work) 1769.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970919.xls BOQ 316.00 2 Tender Documents NIT20.pdf M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone. 2620.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,HCD-5,DDA Address EE,HCD-5,DDA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data