Progress
Odisha Public Service Commission announces a tender for electronic digital postal franking machine (Q3) in CUTTACK, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Telecom Services Under PMA | Make : QUADIENT Model : QUADIENT IS420 Franking Machine-V2 WP5+ 12XDEPT | 25-07-2025 14:07:16 | |
| 2 | QUADIENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : QUADIENT Model : QUADIENT IS420 Franking Machine-V2 WP5 11XDEPT | 23-07-2025 15:20:01 | |
| 3 | XIPHI INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : QUADIENT Model : QUADIENT IS420 Franking Machine-V2 WP5+ 12XDEPT | 23-07-2025 19:04:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | XIPHI INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : electronic digital postal franking machine | |
| L2 | QUADIENT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : electronic digital postal franking machine | |
| L3 | Advanced Telecom Services Under PMA | Item Categories : electronic digital postal franking machine |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
No
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
electronic digital postal franking machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
Q1: How to register for the Odisha Public Service Commission electronic postal franking machine tender on GEM?
To register for this GEM tender, visit the official GEM portal (https://gem.gov.in). Create or log into your account using your company’s credentials. Complete your profile, upload necessary KYC documents, and ensure your firm is registered under the relevant category—postal or electronics manufacturing. For registration assistance, TenderAI offers step-by-step guidance—simply visit the link GEM Profile Registration. Once registered, search for the tender ID GEM/2025/B/6469607 and follow instructions to submit your bid before the deadline. Regularly check your dashboard for updates and bid submission status.
Q2: What documents are critical for Odisha Public Service Commission postal franking machine tender?
You must prepare a comprehensive set of documents for a successful bid: experience certificates demonstrating supply of similar products of at least 3 years; past performance records showing 70% supply fulfillment in the last three years; OEM authorization proof; technical compliance certificates including BIS and Department of Post approvals; and environmental test reports conforming to IS:9000 standards. Additionally, if claiming MSE exemption, supporting documents such as MSME registration, turnover proof, and exemption certificates must be uploaded. TenderAI can assist in document verification planning—contact us for tailored guidance.
Q3: How can small businesses and MSEs increase their chances in the Odisha Postal Franking Machine tender?
Small businesses and MSEs from Odisha or other states are eligible for exemption from certain eligibility criteria, including experience and turnover, provided they meet technical specifications. To capitalize on this, they should upload MSME registration certificates, validation of past deliveries, and OEM certifications asserting product compliance. Confirm that your documentation is current and aligns with GEM specifications. TenderAI’s platform can help identify eligibility pathways, compile necessary documents, and ensure compliance to improve your chances of winning government contracts—reach out to us to optimize your bids.
This concise, SEO-rich tender summary ensures clarity for bidders while highlighting critical details, eligibility, and submission processes. Stay competitive with TenderAI’s expert guidance!