TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for Procurement of EMA transducers for A1270 Electro-magnetic Acoustic Thickness Gauge Electronic Unit in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 4:02 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 4:02 pm
Corrigendum26-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Indian Oil Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of EMA transducers for A1270 Electro-magnetic Acoustic Thickness Gauge Electronic Unit in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Procurement of EMA transducers for A1270 Electro-magnetic Acoustic Thickness Gauge Electronic Unit

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

84

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Vadodara

Delivery Pincodes

391320

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SOUMEN HAZRA391320,P.O Jawaharnagar 391320VadodaraGujarat391320284-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9676788.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Iocl- Gujarat Refinery

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

19-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer