TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Const. of chain link fencing and construction of platform to Distribution transformer (DT) at Thial, Pyt Thial near bus stand, Block Khoon under ADP capex,District Udhampur For Year 2026-27 in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,180

Value

₹1,09,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for BOQ in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,09,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

xen rew udhampur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW UDHAMPUR

Bid Opening Place

xen rew udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW UDHAMPUR Tender Reference Number 2ND TIME e-NIT No. 133 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322440_17 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF TENDERED DOCUMENT NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To xen rew udhampur Fee Payable At xen rew udhampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To xen rew udhampur EMD Payable At xen rew udhampur     Work Item Details Title Const. of chain link fencing and construction of platform to Distribution transformer (DT) at Thial, Pyt Thial near bus stand, Block Khoon under ADP capex,District Udhampur For Year 2026-27 Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,09,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location udhampur Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place xen rew udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1208.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080880.xls BOQ 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name xen rew udhampur Address xen rew udhampur   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data