Bid Publish Date
04-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
23-Jul-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹3,180
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Providing and fixing 18 No. LED Street Light 48 W Complete with fitting and Accessories in Street Light fitting at Man Project, Jeerabad District Dhar (M. P. ) in DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-07-2025 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
04-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
04-07-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
23-07-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE