TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase of Multichannel CTA System with Accessories in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,28,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur announces a tender for As per tender document in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IIT Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Central Stores and Purchase Section - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Central Stores, IIT Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Central Stores and Purchase Section - IITK Tender Reference Number IITK/CSP/NWTF/GTE/2026-27/07 Tender ID 2026_IITK_920461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bank details and EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of work experience. .pdf Scanned copy of certificate of GST. .pdf Copy of specifications, tender acceptance letter, land border and local content on Appendix 1-3. .pdf Scanned copy of other documents mentioned in tender terms and conditions (if any). .pdf Declaration for turnover and Bidders credentials on Appendix 4-5. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Financial bid (if any, break-up of BOQ) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IIT Kanpur EMD Payable At Kanpur   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA 5 Swiss Franc NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of Multichannel CTA System with Accessories Work Description As per tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Central Stores, IIT Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 667.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967272.xls BOQ 267.50 2 Tender Documents TenderMCTA.pdf Tender document 651.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name Officer-in-Charge Address Central Stores, IIT Kanpur-208016   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data