Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 5:53 pm
Bid End Date
21-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹59,400
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : AltaLink C8255(55 PPM, Colour) | 10-02-2025 11:51:38 | |
| 2 | M/S STALLION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : AltaLink C8255(55 PPM, Colour) | 10-02-2025 11:21:01 | |
| 3 | SHAMS Office Automation Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : AltaLink C8255(55 PPM, Colour) | 10-02-2025 11:40:23 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S STALLION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | SHAMS Office Automation Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
78
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
21-Feb-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
21-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with legal status, an average annual turnover of at least 9 Lakhs for the last three years, and having a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar multifunction machines. Companies seeking exemption from experience or turnover must provide supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must submit several required certificates including OEM Authorization Certificates and any necessary documentation as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Additionally, documentation proving past performance and bidder turnover is essential for compliance with the tender conditions.
The registration process entails completing the necessary forms and submitting required supporting documents through the designated tender platform. All submissions should adhere to the guidelines mentioned in the tender documents, including document formats.
The payment terms will be established upon award notification but generally include structured payments based on milestones or deliverables as outlined in the tender agreement. It is vital for bidders to review the detailed terms mentioned in the main tender document.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), which may include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and favorable evaluation metrics. Additionally, provisions for startups may exist to support innovative entrants in public procurement, ensuring compliance with 'Make in India' policies and local content rules.