TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Shivdol , Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis. in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹11,000

Value

₹4,38,231

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Archaeological Survey of India announces a tender for Please refer tender documents. in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,38,231

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati Tender Reference Number 2/160-W/2026-27-1942 Tender ID 2026_ASI_924347_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copies of all the relevant documents as per the bid requirement TER. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle. EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Shivdol , Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis. Work Description Please refer tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,38,231 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Shivdol, Joysagar, Assam Pincode 785640 Pre Bid Meeting Place ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice. 32026.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971334.xls Price Bid 289.50 2 Tender Documents ShivdolJoysagar.pdf Tender documents. 32010.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle. Address Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data