TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair Replacement of GI corrugated sheet roof with Pre painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet of boiler house no.01 and 02 plant area at OFN, Rajgir in NALANDA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹27,784

Value

₹13,89,195

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Munitions India Limited Repair Replacement of GI corrugated sheet roof with Pre painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet of boiler house no. 01 and 02 plant area at OFN, Rajgir in NALANDA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,89,195

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Munitions India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Munitions India Limited

Organization Chain

Munitions India Limited||Ordnance Factory Nalanda Rajgir Bihar

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Munitions India Limited||Ordnance Factory Nalanda Rajgir Bihar Tender Reference Number OFN/EO/CIVIL/26-27/07 Tender ID 2026_MIL_288854_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Firm should be submit the eligibility criteria document as per T.E part-IV .pdf Firm should be submit the compliance statement as per T.E part-VII para 7.10 .xls 2 Finance BoQ with price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,784 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Munitions India Limited EMD Payable At Munitions India Limited     Work Item Details Title Repair Replacement of GI corrugated sheet roof with Pre painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet of boiler house no.01 and 02 plant area at OFN, Rajgir Work Description Repair Replacement of GI corrugated sheet roof with Pre painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet of boiler house no.01 and 02 plant area at OFN, Rajgir NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,89,195 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location OFN, Rajgir, Bihar Pincode 803121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 447.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDRD2707.pdf Tender Documents 2010.74 2 Other Document ComplianceRD2702.xls Compliance 35.00 3 BOQ BOQ_336934.xls boQ 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM,OFN Rajgir Address Ordnance Factory Nalanda, Rajgir-803121   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data