Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹1,93,008
Value
₹96,50,389
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Construction of Paver block road from Motashiv to Dulal Saha Tea Garden Office in part no 16/35, 16/34 within Amguri GP under Maynaguri Block in the District of Jalpaiguri. (Length - 840m) in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹96,50,389
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE