Bid Publish Date
29-Jul-2026, 8:13 pm
Bid End Date
12-Aug-2026, 9:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAThe procurement is issued by the Indian Army under the Department Of Military Affairs for a diverse range of medical and therapeutic products, including vitamins, injectable medicines, antiseptics, and cough syrups, located in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR - 185101. The scope encompasses 11 items across multiple categories (vitamins, antihistamines, diuretics, local antiseptics, anesthetics, and otic preparations) with an estimated contract value not disclosed. A key differentiator is the presence of an option clause allowing up to 25% quantity variation at contracted rates, plus an extended delivery window contingent on order quantity changes. The tender requires compliance with military procurement protocols and emphasizes delivery timelines anchored to delivery orders. This tender reflects the Army’s requirement for a broad-spectrum medical supply chain capable of handling both routine pharmaceuticals and specialized preparations in a field or garrison setting.
Vitamin and Therapeutic tablets with specified contents
Injections and topical antiseptics and anesthetics
Cough syrup and antacid formulations
Diuretic and antihypertensive tablets
Otic preparations and topical antiseptics (e.g., benzocaine/cidex)
Up to 25% quantity variation allowed at contract at bidder’s rates
Delivery period aligned to delivery orders with minimum 30 days extension
Military procurement terms apply; verify EMD, payments, and documentation
Not specified in data; bidders must review official tender for settlement terms and any advance or milestone payments.
Delivery starts from last date of original delivery order; extended delivery period applies with minimum 30 days.
Not specified in data; typical government tenders include LD for late delivery; verify in terms.
Experience in supplying medical/pharmaceutical products to government or defense sectors
GST registration and financial stability evidenced by audited statements
Compliance with military procurement norms and potential OEM authorizations
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA PHARMA Under PMA | - | 11-08-2026 17:04:07 | |
| 2 | BEE KAY AND CO Under PMA | - | 12-08-2026 20:40:09 | |
| 3 | BHAWANI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | - | 10-08-2026 20:51:56 | |
| 4 | CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS Under PMA | - | 10-08-2026 19:55:25 | |
| 5 | K.M. PHARMACEUTICALS Under PMA | - | 10-08-2026 19:43:38 | |
| 6 | KANDA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 01-08-2026 15:39:43 | |
| 7 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 12-08-2026 18:16:52 | |
| 8 | SUDAN MEDICAL AGENCIES Under PMA | - | 12-08-2026 20:12:24 | |
| 9 | SUNIL PHARMACY Under PMA | - | 12-08-2026 16:49:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CROWN PHARMACEUTICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit | |
| L2 | K.M. PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit | |
| L3 | BHAWANI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit | |
| L4 | AQUA PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit |
Start
21-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
End
22-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
38615
Category
Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
Yes
MII Preference Band
L1+20%
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
Yes
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg , Tab Calcium Carbonate 500 mg elemental plus Vit D3 500 IU , Inj Thiamine 100 mg per ml 2 ml amp , Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0 point 5 ml amp , Tab Pheniramine Maleate 25 mg Avil , Gluteraldehyde 2 percent aqueous solution with activator Cidex , Inj Frusemide 20 mg in amp of 2 ml , Para Dichlorobenzene 2 percent weight per volume Benzocaine 2 point 7 percent weight per volume chlorbutol 5 percent Turpentine oil 15 percent weight per volume bott of 10 ml Waxol Ear Drop , Tab Hydrochlothiazide 12 point 5 mg , Syp Cough Sedative each 5 ml containing chlopheniramine maleate 2.5 mg giaphenesine 100 mg noscapine 15 mg sodium citrate 60 mg in flavoured base bott of 100 ml , Antacid Chewable tab each contain dried aluminium hydroxide IP 250 mg Magnesium hydroxide NF 250 mg Methyl polysiloxane 50 mg Digene Tab
Max Delivery Days
21
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Poonch
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Poonch | Poonch | - | - | 10000 | 21 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg
Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg
Tab Calcium Carbonate 500 mg elemental plus Vit D3 500 IU
Tab Calcium Carbonate 500 mg elemental plus Vit D3 500 IU
Inj Thiamine 100 mg per ml 2 ml amp
Inj Thiamine 100 mg per ml 2 ml amp
Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0 point 5 ml amp
Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0 point 5 ml amp
Tab Pheniramine Maleate 25 mg Avil
Tab Pheniramine Maleate 25 mg Avil
Gluteraldehyde 2 percent aqueous solution with activator Cidex
Gluteraldehyde 2 percent aqueous solution with activator Cidex
Inj Frusemide 20 mg in amp of 2 ml
Inj Frusemide 20 mg in amp of 2 ml
Para Dichlorobenzene 2 percent weight per volume Benzocaine 2 point 7 percent weight per volume chlorbutol 5 percent Turpentine oil 15 percent weight per volume bott of 10 ml Waxol Ear Drop
Para Dichlorobenzene 2 percent weight per volume Benzocaine 2 point 7 percent weight per volume chlorbutol 5 percent Turpentine oil 15 percent weight per volume bott of 10 ml Waxol Ear Drop
Tab Hydrochlothiazide 12 point 5 mg
Tab Hydrochlothiazide 12 point 5 mg
Syp Cough Sedative each 5 ml containing chlopheniramine maleate 2.5 mg giaphenesine 100 mg noscapine 15 mg sodium citrate 60 mg in flavoured base bott of 100 ml
Syp Cough Sedative each 5 ml containing chlopheniramine maleate 2.5 mg giaphenesine 100 mg noscapine 15 mg sodium citrate 60 mg in flavoured base bott of 100 ml
Antacid Chewable tab each contain dried aluminium hydroxide IP 250 mg Magnesium hydroxide NF 250 mg Methyl polysiloxane 50 mg Digene Tab
Antacid Chewable tab each contain dried aluminium hydroxide IP 250 mg Magnesium hydroxide NF 250 mg Methyl polysiloxane 50 mg Digene Tab
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg | Tab Vitamine B Complex Therapeutic with a minimum concentration of vit B1 5 mg and B6 3 mg and vit B12 5 mcg | 10,000 | nos | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 2 | Tab Calcium Carbonate 500 mg elemental plus Vit D3 500 IU | Tab Calcium Carbonate 500 mg elemental plus Vit D3 500 IU | 10,000 | nos | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 3 | Inj Thiamine 100 mg per ml 2 ml amp | Inj Thiamine 100 mg per ml 2 ml amp | 275 | amp | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 4 | Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0 point 5 ml amp | Inj Tetanus Toxoid 0 point 5 ml amp | 1,000 | amp | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 5 | Tab Pheniramine Maleate 25 mg Avil | Tab Pheniramine Maleate 25 mg Avil | 5,000 | nos | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 6 | Gluteraldehyde 2 percent aqueous solution with activator Cidex | Gluteraldehyde 2 percent aqueous solution with activator Cidex | 15 | ltr | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 7 | Inj Frusemide 20 mg in amp of 2 ml | Inj Frusemide 20 mg in amp of 2 ml | 275 | amp | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 8 | Para Dichlorobenzene 2 percent weight per volume Benzocaine 2 point 7 percent weight per volume chlorbutol 5 percent Turpentine oil 15 percent weight per volume bott of 10 ml Waxol Ear Drop | Para Dichlorobenzene 2 percent weight per volume Benzocaine 2 point 7 percent weight per volume chlorbutol 5 percent Turpentine oil 15 percent weight per volume bott of 10 ml Waxol Ear Drop | 250 | bott | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 9 | Tab Hydrochlothiazide 12 point 5 mg | Tab Hydrochlothiazide 12 point 5 mg | 2,000 | nos | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 10 | Syp Cough Sedative each 5 ml containing chlopheniramine maleate 2.5 mg giaphenesine 100 mg noscapine 15 mg sodium citrate 60 mg in flavoured base bott of 100 ml | Syp Cough Sedative each 5 ml containing chlopheniramine maleate 2.5 mg giaphenesine 100 mg noscapine 15 mg sodium citrate 60 mg in flavoured base bott of 100 ml | 800 | bott | 425.consignee | 21 | |
| 11 | Antacid Chewable tab each contain dried aluminium hydroxide IP 250 mg Magnesium hydroxide NF 250 mg Methyl polysiloxane 50 mg Digene Tab | Antacid Chewable tab each contain dried aluminium hydroxide IP 250 mg Magnesium hydroxide NF 250 mg Methyl polysiloxane 50 mg Digene Tab | 9,000 | nos | 425.consignee | 21 |
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates for prior government/defense medical supply
Financial statements (audited) showing solvency
EMD/Security deposit documents (exact amount not specified here)
Technical bid documents and compliance statements
OEM authorizations or distributorship certificates (if applicable)
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders should prepare GST, PAN, and experience certificates, plus financial statements. Ensure OEM authorizations if required and gather technical bids with product specifications for vitamins, injections, syrups, and antiseptics. Review the 25% quantity variation clause and delivery terms linked to delivery orders.
Submit GST certificate, PAN card, experience certificates for government supply, audited financial statements, EMD documents, technical compliance sheets, OEM authorizations, and any packaging/labeling certifications. Ensure all documents align with the military procurement norms.
Delivery starts from the last date of the original delivery order. If the option clause is exercised, the extended delivery time equals (additional quantity/original quantity) × original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days; further extension up to the original delivery period may occur.
The scope includes Tab Vitamine B Complex, Tab Calcium Carbonate with Vitamin D3, Inj Thiamine, Inj Tetanus Toxoid, Tab Pheniramine, Gluteraldehyde 2%, Inj Furosemide, Benzocaine/Cidex products, Tab Hydrochlorothiazide, syrups, and Digene with multiple dosage forms and packaging.
No explicit IS/ISO standard numbers are listed in the data. Bidders should anticipate standard pharmaceutical packaging, labeling, and quality control practices typically required for government procurements and be prepared to show compliance with general regulatory norms.
The purchaser may increase or decrease the quantity up to 25% at contract award and during currency, with a proportional adjustment of delivery time. The minimum extension is 30 days, calculated as (increase ÷ original) × original period, and applies to extended deliveries.
Eligibility likely includes prior government/defense medical supply experience, GST registration, financial viability, and potential OEM authorizations. Bidders should assemble all relevant documentation and be prepared formilitary-specific compliance checks during bid evaluation.