TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150 seats Medical College and 883 bedded Teaching Hospital at sector-102, Gurugram on PPP mode in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,30,00,000

Value

₹8,30,00,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150 seats Medical College and 883 bedded Teaching Hospital at sector-102, Gurugram on PPP mode in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

12045

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,30,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I

Bid Opening Place

GMDA Office, Plot No.3, Sector-44, Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA I Tender Reference Number Job no.02/2026/GMDA Tender ID 2026_HRY_530295_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy all required document as per RFP. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150 seats Medical College and 883 bedded Teaching Hospital at sector-102, Gurugram on PPP mode Work Description Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Shree Sheetla Mata Devi 150 seats Medical College and 883 bedded Teaching Hospital at sector-102, Gurugram on PPP mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,30,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 12045  Location Sector-102A, Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference hall, Plot No.3 sector-44, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference hall, Plot No.3 sector-44, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place GMDA Office, Plot No.3, Sector-44, Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 556.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Financial.xls Financial bid 35.00 2 Additional Documents RFP.pdf RFP 7653.33   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-IV Date 2 Corrigendum-II Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sekhar Nandal, Executive Engineer, GMDA Address Executive Engineer, GMDA, Infra-I, Plot No.3, Sector-44, Gurugram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data