TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Shifting of electrical equipments from Keshavpuram RSU to T.E. Bldg. Shakti Nagar, MTNL, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,900

Value

₹95,000

Progress

Issue04-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm
Technical11-Jul-2025, 7:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited Shifting of electrical equipments from Keshavpuram RSU to T. E. Bldg. Shakti Nagar, MTNL, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited||CAO (Elec.) IFA O/o CE (Electrical) MTNL Delhi||Executive Engineer (Elect.) KBN||Deputy Manager (Elect.) Pusa Road

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer (Elect)

Bid Opening Place

Online opening

Address

T.E. Building KBN, Room No -25, Kidwai Bhawan MTNL, New Delhi-110001

Work Location

Kidwai Bhawan

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JAI SAI ENGINEERING
07-11-2025 13:15:00
2
KASHYAP ELECTRICALS
07-11-2025 11:26:00
3
M/s Satyam Enterprises
07-11-2025 12:26:00
4
Secure Air Enterprises
10-11-2025 13:36:00
5
Star Electric Works
10-11-2025 10:33:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹144

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2

Bid Submission Start

04-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-11-2025 14:00:00

Document Download End

10-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MTNL Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE