TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR / MAINT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT UG CABLES AND CONNECTED WKS OF LT DISTR SYSTEM INCL ATTENDING FUSE OFF CALL AT OFFICERS AREA OF DOLPHIN HILL UNDER AGE E/M NO-III OF GE(U-I) VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR / MAINT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT UG CABLES AND CONNECTED WKS OF LT DISTR SYSTEM INCL ATTENDING FUSE OFF CALL AT OFFICERS AREA OF DOLPHIN HILL UNDER AGE E/M NO-III OF GE(U-I) VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Utility-I

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL SERVICES VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL SERVICES VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8914/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785745_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for issue of tender in the letter head of the firm .pdf DD toward cost of the tender fee .pdf Enlistment letter for enlisted contractors .pdf EPF, ESI and GST registration certificates .pdf Other documents for un-enlisted/ enlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf Additional documents if any .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility-I Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Utility-I EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT UG CABLES AND CONNECTED WKS OF LT DISTR SYSTEM INCL ATTENDING FUSE OFF CALL AT OFFICERS AREA OF DOLPHIN HILL UNDER AGE E/M NO-III OF GE(U-I) VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description REPAIR / MAINT OF LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES, LT UG CABLES AND CONNECTED WKS OF LT DISTR SYSTEM INCL ATTENDING FUSE OFF CALL AT OFFICERS AREA OF DOLPHIN HILL UNDER AGE E/M NO-III OF GE(U-I) VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category As per NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam Pincode 530014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 458.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8914Tender.pdf Tender 792.72 2 BOQ BOQ_880505.xls BOQ 639.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Utility-I Visakhapatnam Address Garrison Engineer Utility-I Near Samudrika Naval Base Post Visakhapatnam -530 014   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data