TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Drawing HT ABC and installing 100 KVA DTR at Njarkadu - Kooppubhagam (CW-5721-202526-45) ES Kootickal in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,900

Value

₹5,13,911

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Stringing of 11 kV Aerial bunched cable, Dismantling old line and allied works in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,298

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,13,911

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala

Bid Opening Place

Pala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala Tender Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/5157/11 dt. 29-05-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866299_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls General Conditions .pdf Spl Conditions .pdf Indemnity Bond .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,593] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,298 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Drawing HT ABC and installing 100 KVA DTR at Njarkadu - Kooppubhagam (CW-5721-202526-45) ES Kootickal Work Description Stringing of 11 kV Aerial bunched cable, Dismantling old line and allied works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,13,911 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Koottickal Pincode 686514 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 707.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466235.xls BOQ 398.50 2 Tender Documents GCC.pdf General Conditions 334.83 3 Tender Documents splcndtns.pdf Spl Conditions 313.68 4 Tender Documents Indmnty.pdf Indemnity Bond 535.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Last date extended for bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer KSEBL PMU Pala Address Executive Engineer KSEBL PMU Pala Vydhyuthi Bhavan Pala   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data