TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Replacement of damaged borewell motor and erection of additional GI pipe to existing borewells in Ward No 91, South Zone. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Replacement of damaged borewell motor and erection of additional GI pipe to existing borewells in Ward No 91, South Zone. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

South Zone, Coimbatore Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number e3/South zone/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_692579_18 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned of EMD Acknowledgement .pdf Tender document .pdf Additional document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Replacement of damaged borewell motor and erection of additional GI pipe to existing borewells in Ward No 91, South Zone. Work Description Replacement of damaged borewell motor and erection of additional GI pipe to existing borewells in Ward No 91, South Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender condition attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location South Zone, Coimbatore Corporation, Kuniyamuthur, Pincode 641008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place South Zone, Coimbatore Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 188.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents ITB.pdf AD 91.05 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TD 238.58 3 BOQ BOQ_832881.xls BOQ18 351.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Commissioner Address South Zone, Coimbatore Corporation, Kuniyamuthur, Coimbatore 641008   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender condition attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5