TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RESTORATION CONSERVATION And SITE DEVELOPMENT WORK FOR INDRA KUND, TRIMBAKESHWAR, NASHIK in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Nov-2025, 3:55 pm

Bid End Date

12-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹89,000

Value

₹1,75,51,108

Progress

Issue04-Nov-2025, 3:55 pm
Technical11-Dec-2025, 11:05 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra announces a tender for RESTORATION CONSERVATION And SITE DEVELOPMENT WORK FOR INDRA KUND, TRIMBAKESHWAR, NASHIK in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 12-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Nashik

Officer Inviting Bids

AD, Dept. of Archaeology, Nashik

Bid Opening Place

Nashik

Address

Sarkarwada, Boharpatti, Saraf Bazar, Nashik

Work Location

Trimbakeshwar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Mubarak Pathan
12-11-2025 16:35:00
2
Oswal Construction
12-11-2025 15:11:00
3
Savani Heritage Conservation Pvt Ltd
12-11-2025 15:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Mubarak Pathan
L2
Savani Heritage Conservation Pvt Ltd
L3
Oswal Construction

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-11-2025 15:55:00

Document Download Start

04-11-2025 15:55:00

Document Download End

12-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-11-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE