TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2025, 7:23 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2025, 8:00 pm

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2025, 7:23 pm
Technical09-Jan-2025, 4:16 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

District Magistrate Cooch Behar has released a public tender for Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 101. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : EVEREADYSAUR Model : ESSLW16 Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights01-09-2025 09:46:18
2
MAHADEV SOLAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : MSE-BID-106 Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights16-09-2025 14:56:34
3
MALAY DEBNATH   Under PMA
Make : Havells Crabtree--HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED Model : 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlight Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights15-09-2025 22:18:24
4
NAVAID ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NAVAID ENERGY Model : SLNEST-16W Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights16-09-2025 17:02:24
5
PRASANTA DAS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SOLAR ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHTS Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights18-09-2025 18:41:03
6
RAJORIA SOLAR ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Havells Crabtree--HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED Model : 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlight Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights15-09-2025 22:13:41
7
saleSmarts   Under PMA
Make : SaleSmarts Model : SS05 Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights18-09-2025 18:44:16
8
TANVI CONCRETE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Havells Crabtree--HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED Model : 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlight (HAVELLS ) Title : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights12-09-2025 18:32:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TANVI CONCRETE INDUSTRIES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights
L2
RAJORIA SOLAR ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights
L3
MALAY DEBNATH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

101

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Service and Installation of 16W All in One LED Solar Streetlights

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTDISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8260924.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer