Bid Publish Date
15-Feb-2025, 2:16 pm
Bid End Date
25-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Location
Progress
RAFood Safety And Drug Administration has released a public tender for Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) (Q3) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AIRKOM Model : 300STPOC, 50STPOC WR | 25-02-2025 14:32:30 | |
| 2 | ECO POWERTRONICS Under PMA | Make : ENERGENO Model : ENERGENO & 300TPOC | 25-02-2025 13:18:20 | |
| 3 | M/S AUV POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : AUVPOWER Model : AUVPOWER, APS-3X8.0 | 24-02-2025 17:49:04 | |
| 4 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Power plus Model : PPS-3X100 | 25-02-2025 13:57:48 | |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD Servo Stabiliser 300 kVA OU 1080/415V | 25-02-2025 13:00:20 | |
| 6 | SS TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD Servo Stabiliser 300 kVA OU 1080/415V | 24-02-2025 21:45:12 | |
| 7 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP HV100KVA Servo Stabilizer | 25-02-2025 13:02:02 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹35,71,425 | Item Categories : Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) |
| L2 | ECO POWERTRONICS Under PMA | ₹48,08,500 | Item Categories : Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) |
| L3 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹71,50,000 | Item Categories : Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) |
🎉 L1 Winner
RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹35,71,425
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
30-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm
End
01-May-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
200
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹25 Lakhs. Interested bidders must have at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products. Additionally, MSEs and startups benefit from exemptions concerning experience requirements.
The technical specifications necessitate compliance with IS 9815 (Part 1) for the servo control drives. Bidders are required to provide OEM authorization and evidence of past performance, which includes fulfilling at least 50% of the criteria set forth in the tender documentation.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000 is mandated for this tender. This deposit is essential for bid submission and will be returned to unsuccessful bidders. It ensures the intent to participate and can also be subject to forfeiture in certain compliance failure scenarios.
Documents can be submitted electronically through the GeM platform. Bidders need to prepare both technical and financial proposals highlighting their bids, with supporting documents uploaded as specified in the tender guidelines.
Yes, there are special provisions for MSEs regarding exemptions from the years of experience criteria. This encourages participation from smaller enterprises and aids in fair competition within the tender bidding process.