TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual work contract for Servicing and maintenance and stamping of 02 no. electronic weighbridge capacity of 100 MT installed at silo area of 4X210 MW and 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹5,95,652

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Annual work contract for Servicing and maintenance and stamping of 02 no. electronic weighbridge capacity of 100 MT installed at silo area of 4X210 MW and 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. . Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:40:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:35:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,95,652

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 520689 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_520689_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment or Exemption Documents(Exempted for MSME bidder of Madhya Pradesh only) .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents(Exempted for MSME bidder of Madhya Pradesh only) .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. EPF registration of the firm as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. GST Registration of the firm as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of successfully executed orders as per NIT clause 5 b .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts awarded earlier .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Delisting on NJS worth Rs. 200/- as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by DSC on behalf of firm including DSC validity and expiry details .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid sheet .xls Bidder Detail .xls 2 Finance Price bid sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual work contract for Servicing and maintenance and stamping of 02 no. electronic weighbridge capacity of 100 MT installed at silo area of 4X210 MW and 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Annual work contract for Servicing and maintenance and stamping of 02 no. electronic weighbridge capacity of 100 MT installed at silo area of 4X210 MW and 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,95,652 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1058.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CompleteSBD2.pdf Complete SBD 14645.71 2 Tender Documents schedule520689.pdf Tender Schedule 842.42 3 Tender Documents CriteriaforJV.pdf Criteria For JV 190.23 4 Tender Documents Checklist.pdf Checklist 431.34 5 BOQ BOQ_638678.xls Price bid Sheet 244.00 6 Additional Documents Contact.xls Details of bidder 21.50 7 Additional Documents Technicalbid.xls Technical Bid Sheet 1520.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data