TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Wooden Almirah in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 2:16 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 2:16 pm
Technical19-01-2025 22:46:59
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Sports And Youth Welfare Assam Wooden Almirah (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 9 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AA ASSOCIATE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A19-01-2025 22:46:59
2
M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN ALMIRAH19-01-2025 19:41:37
3
M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A18-01-2025 20:05:49
4
PRABHU FURNITURE HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A19-01-2025 18:45:56
5
SIDOJS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A10-01-2025 13:58:08
6
Sree Guru Furniture   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A16-01-2025 21:48:22
7
UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TW-WA-1750A18-01-2025 20:47:52

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Almirah
L2
M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Almirah
L3
AA ASSOCIATE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Almirah

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Wooden Almirah (Q3)

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7354072.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer